Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Marek ČERNOCH

Photo member


Deputy
Dawn - National Coalition

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

cernochm@psp.cz

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 28/06/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 30/06/2014 to 27/06/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 27/01/2014 to 29/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Miroslav ANTL (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Miroslav NENUTIL (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)

Activities