Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Olivia MITCHELL

Photo member


Deputy
Fine Gael

Dáil Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

olivia.mitchell@oireachtas.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 27/08/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 27/08/2016 Representative-Ireland
  • from 27/01/2014 to 29/09/2014 Substitute-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 27/08/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 26/01/2016 to 27/08/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 30/01/2014 to 27/08/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2014 to 27/08/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Terry LEYDEN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 27/08/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim D'ARCY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions