Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

beata.bublewicz@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Poland
  • from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Adam ROGACKI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)

Activities