Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tomasz LENZ

Photo member


Deputy
Civic Platform (PO)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

tomasz.lenz@sejm.pl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Bogdan KLICH (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Marek BOROWSKI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)

Activities