Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Werner AMON

Photo member


Deputy
ÖVP

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

werner.amon@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 29/01/2014 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 11/10/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 25/01/2018 to 22/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Martin GRAF (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Nikolaus SCHERAK (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Gisela WURM (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)

Activities