Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Barbara ROSENKRANZ

Photo member


Deputy
FPÖ

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

barbara.rosenkranz@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 23/03/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Johannes HÜBNER (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/01/2014 to 22/01/2018)

Activities