Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ömer SELVİ

Photo member


Deputy
Justice and Development Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

omer.selvi@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 26/11/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 27/01/2014 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 28/01/2014 to 10/12/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Egemen BAĞIŞ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)

Activities