Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Suat ÖNAL

Photo member


Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

suatonal@tbmm.gov.tr
www.suatonal.com.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 07/10/2018
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 27/01/2014 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018 Representative-Turkey
  • from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2016 Substitute-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Erkan KANDEMİR (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/11/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Markar ESEYAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions