Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ali ŞAHİN

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

ali.sahin@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 02/04/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 08/10/2018 to 01/04/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 26/11/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 27/01/2014 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 08/10/2018 Representative-Turkey
  • from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015 Substitute-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 08/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (since 10/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Zafer SIRAKAYA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 08/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Serap YAŞAR (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 08/10/2018)

Interventions

Activities