Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Yves CRUCHTEN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 23/01/2017 to 31/07/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 22/01/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 06/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 01/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • General Rapporteur on the abolition of the death penalty: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 13/12/2016 to 12/12/2018)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 27/11/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 24/06/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 10/09/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 01/06/2018 to 09/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Gusty GRAAS (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/06/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Anne BRASSEUR (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2016 to 31/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 07/03/2014 to 26/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Gusty GRAAS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 10/09/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Anne BRASSEUR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 13/11/2017 to 31/05/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 29/01/2014 to 27/11/2015)

Activities