Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 27/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 21/01/2019 Substitute-Luxembourg
  • from 27/01/2014 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (since 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Children (since 24/01/2019)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 20/03/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 29/01/2014 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 26/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Josée LORSCHÉ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 21/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Martine MERGEN (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/11/2015 to 21/01/2019)

Interventions

Activities