Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Claude ADAM

Photo member


Deputy
Les Verts

Chambre des Députés
LU - 1728 - Luxembourg
Luxembourg

cadam@chd.lu

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 31/05/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2014 to 31/05/2018 Substitute-Luxembourg

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 31/05/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 31/05/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 29/01/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Yves CRUCHTEN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 08/10/2017)

Activities