Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Theodor-Cătălin NICOLESCU

Photo member


Deputy
National Liberal Party

Camera Deputatilor
RO - 050563 - Bucarest
Romania

theodor-nicolescu@n-p.ro

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 16/01/2015 to 17/04/2016
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/01/2014 to 15/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 17/04/2016 Substitute-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Alina Ștefania GORGHIU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities