Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Luise AMTSBERG

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

luise.amtsberg@bundestag.de
www.luise-amtsberg.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2014 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Michel BRANDT (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Annette GROTH (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Activities