Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Philipp MIßFELDER

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

philipp.missfelder@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 13/07/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 13/07/2015 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 06/03/2015 to 13/07/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 13/07/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernd FABRITIUS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 01/06/2015 to 13/07/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Tobias ZECH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/06/2014 to 13/07/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Florian HAHN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 25/06/2014)

Activities