Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Tobias ZECH

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 26/06/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • since 26/06/2020 Substitute-Germany
  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Representative-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 26/06/2020)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/06/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 28/09/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/09/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (since 25/09/2020)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 28/01/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 26/06/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 08/04/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 30/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Gyde JENSEN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 26/06/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/06/2014 to 27/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Sybille BENNING (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernd FABRITIUS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 02/12/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Karl-Georg WELLMANN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 26/06/2014 to 15/03/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Karl-Georg WELLMANN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 08/03/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Sybille BENNING (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 26/06/2014 to 25/01/2017)

Activities