Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Herlind GUNDELACH

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

herlind.gundelach@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Tobias ZECH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 26/06/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Votes on adopted texts