Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Florian HAHN

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

florian.hahn@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 08/02/2018 to 28/09/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 22/01/2018 to 07/02/2018
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 21/05/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 28/09/2018 Substitute-Germany
  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/05/2015 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 30/01/2014 to 25/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jürgen HARDT (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2018 to 28/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Johann WADEPHUL (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/01/2018 to 22/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Axel FISCHER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Anette HÜBINGER (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 21/05/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Karl-Georg WELLMANN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 25/06/2014)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts