Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Gabriela HEINRICH

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 27/01/2020
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 21/01/2019 to 26/01/2020
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Substitute-Germany
  • from 27/11/2015 to 26/01/2020 Representative-Germany
  • from 27/01/2014 to 27/11/2015 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • General Rapporteur on combating racism and intolerance: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/10/2017 to 01/10/2019)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 20/04/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Josip JURATOVIC (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Interventions

Activities