Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Josip JURATOVIC

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
SPD

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

josip.juratovic@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 01/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/01/2014 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 27/11/2015 Substitute-Germany
  • from 07/03/2014 to 27/11/2015 Representative-Germany
  • from 27/01/2014 to 07/03/2014 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 27/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 27/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/06/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 06/03/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Frank SCHWABE (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Volkmar VOGEL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (from 28/01/2020 to 20/02/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Volkmar VOGEL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)

Activities