Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Volker ULLRICH

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

volker.ullrich@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 27/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 22/01/2018 Representative-Germany
  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (since 20/09/2019)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights: Standing Committee (since 20/09/2019)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights: Bureau of the Assembly (since 20/09/2019)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2018 to 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (since 22/01/2018)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 24/01/2017 to 23/01/2018)
  • Full Member EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (since 02/10/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (since 25/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 28/01/2014 to 24/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernd FABRITIUS (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Activities