Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Volkmar VOGEL

Photo member


Deputy
CDU/CSU

Deutscher Bundestag
DE - 11011 - Berlin
Germany

volkmar.vogel@bundestag.de

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 20/02/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 22/01/2018 to 20/02/2020 Representative-Germany
  • from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/01/2018 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/01/2018 to 20/02/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (from 30/01/2020 to 20/02/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 24/01/2018 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People (from 24/01/2018 to 20/02/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Sybille BENNING (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernd SIEBERT (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrej HUNKO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2018 to 23/01/2019)

Activities