Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA

Photo member


Member of the Riigikogu
Pro Patria and Res Publica Union

Riigikogu
EE - 15165 - Tallinn
Estonia

liisa.pakosta@riigikogu.ee

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 07/03/2014 to 21/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 23/06/2014 to 21/06/2015 Substitute-Estonia
  • from 07/03/2014 to 23/06/2014 Representative-Estonia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 29/09/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 07/03/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 07/03/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 07/03/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Margus HANSON (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 07/03/2014 to 21/06/2015)

Activities