Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Rait MARUSTE

Photo member


Member of the Riigikogu
Reform Party

Riigikogu
EE - 15165 - Tallinn
Estonia

rait.maruste@riigikogu.ee

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 07/03/2014 to 21/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 07/03/2014 to 21/06/2015 Substitute-Estonia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member ALDE: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 07/03/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Indrek SAAR (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/06/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 07/03/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Mailis REPS (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 07/03/2014 to 21/06/2015)

Activities