Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Mechthild RAWERT

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 07/03/2014 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 07/03/2014 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Germany

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 22/04/2015 to 27/01/2016)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 08/04/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 08/04/2014 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Gabriela HEINRICH (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 07/03/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Activities