Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Valery PONOMAREV

Photo member

Substitute
Senator

Council of the Federation
RU-103426 - Moscow
Russian Federation

VAPonomarev@senat.gov.ru
council.gov.ru/en

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 25/06/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 02/07/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 07/03/2014 to 01/07/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 25/06/2019 Substitute-Russian Federation
  • from 07/03/2014 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Russian Federation

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Belan KHAMCHIEV (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/06/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 07/04/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor MOROZOV (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities