Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI

Photo member


Deputy
Coalition of the Radical Left - United Social Front

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

nvalavani@parliament.gr
http://nantiabalabani.blogspot.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 07/04/2014 to 19/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015 Representative-Greece
  • from 07/04/2014 to 23/06/2014 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 07/04/2014 to 22/06/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 26/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 26/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Foteini PIPILI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 07/04/2014 to 22/06/2014)

Activities