Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Social Democratic Party

National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
RS - 11000 - Belgrade
Serbia

www.parlament.rs

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/06/2014 to 09/10/2016
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 23/05/2014 to 22/06/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/05/2014 to 09/10/2016 Representative-Serbia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/05/2014 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/05/2014 to 09/10/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 28/01/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/01/2015 to 09/10/2016)

Activities