Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Damien ABAD

Photo member


Deputy
Les Républicains

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

damien.abad@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/05/2014 to 10/12/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 09/10/2017 to 10/12/2019 Representative-France
  • from 23/05/2014 to 08/10/2017 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 09/10/2017 to 24/06/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2015 to 08/10/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/05/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jérôme LAMBERT (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/06/2018 to 10/12/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Christian BATAILLE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 18/11/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Jacques MAIRE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 25/01/2018 to 24/06/2018)

Activities