Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mustafa KARADAYI

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Movement for Rights and Freedoms

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria
BG - 1169 - Sofia
Bulgaria

karadayi@dps.bg

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/06/2014 to 03/03/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 26/01/2015 to 03/03/2016 Representative-Bulgaria
  • from 23/06/2014 to 26/01/2015 Substitute-Bulgaria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2015 to 03/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Danail KIRILOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/06/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Hamid HAMID (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/06/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Yanaki STOILOV (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 03/03/2016)

Activities