Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Joseph SAMMUT

Photo member


Deputy
Labour Party

House of Representatives
MT - VLT 1111 - Valletta
Malta

joseph.m.sammut@parlament.mt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/06/2014 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/06/2014 to 08/10/2017 Substitute-Malta

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/06/2014 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/06/2014 to 08/10/2017)

Activities