Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Aleksandra OSTERMAN

Photo member


Deputy
Positive Slovenia (PS)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

aleksandra.osterman@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 23/06/2014 to 28/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/06/2014 to 28/09/2014 Representative-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 04/07/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/06/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Romana TOMC (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/06/2014 to 03/07/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Iva DIMIC (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/06/2014 to 28/09/2014)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts