Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN

Photo member


Deputy
KDNP Christian Democratic People's Party

Hungarian National Assembly
HU - 1357 - Budapest
Hungary

rozsa.hoffmann@parlament.hu

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/06/2014 to 31/05/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 23/06/2014 to 31/05/2018 Substitute-Hungary

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/06/2014 to 31/05/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/06/2014 to 31/05/2018)

Activities