Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Elena KOUNTOURA

Photo member


Deputy
Independent Hellenes

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

kountoura.e@gmail.com
www.elenakountoura.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 19/04/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 23/06/2014 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015 Representative-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 26/06/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Dimitrios SALTOUROS (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Foteini PIPILI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 26/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 26/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions