Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU

Photo member


Deputy
SY.RIZ.A.

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

v.katrivanou@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 23/06/2014 to 19/06/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 20/04/2015 to 19/06/2016 Representative-Greece
  • from 23/06/2014 to 20/04/2015 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 19/04/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/04/2015 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 15/03/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 27/01/2016 to 14/03/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/06/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 23/04/2015 to 19/06/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 22/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 26/06/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Nina KASIMATI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Theodora TZAKRI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Theodora TZAKRI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Elena KOUNTOURA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Nina KASIMATI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 15/03/2016 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Theodora TZAKRI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 01/06/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Liana KANELLI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Population (from 23/04/2015 to 19/06/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)

Activities