Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Dimitrios SALTOUROS

Photo member


Deputy
PA.SO.K

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

d.saltouros@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 25/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Foteini PIPILI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/06/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Maria GIANNAKAKI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 26/06/2014 to 27/01/2015)

Activities