Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN

Photo member


Member of Parliament
The Finns Party

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 29/09/2014 to 21/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 21/06/2015 Substitute-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 02/10/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 02/10/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/09/2014 to 21/06/2015)

Activities