Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Liv Holm ANDERSEN

Photo member


Member of the Folketing
Social Liberal Party

Folketinget
DK - 1240 - Copenhagen
Denmark

liv.andersen@ft.dk

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 29/09/2014 to 27/09/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 27/09/2015 Representative-Denmark

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 29/09/2014 to 27/09/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 30/09/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Mette REISSMANN (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2014 to 27/09/2015)

Activities