Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR

Photo member


Deputy
Party of Modern Centre (SMC)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

ksenija.korenjak-kramar@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 22/01/2018 to 22/11/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 25/01/2016 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 21/11/2014 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 29/09/2014 to 20/11/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 22/11/2018 Representative-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 27/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2017 to 22/11/2018)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 29/09/2014 to 22/11/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 29/09/2014 to 22/11/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/09/2014 to 22/11/2018)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 29/09/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 29/09/2014 to 24/01/2016)

Activities