Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2014 to 03/04/2020

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 03/04/2020 Representative-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 23/11/2018 to 03/04/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/11/2018 to 03/04/2020)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 29/01/2016 to 03/04/2020)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 29/01/2016 to 03/04/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2014 to 22/11/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2019 to 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 11/12/2018 to 27/01/2020)
  • Member (Co-rapporteur on Armenia): Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States (from 11/10/2018 to 03/04/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 22/04/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 22/04/2015 to 23/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 30/09/2014 to 21/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 30/09/2014 to 10/12/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Meira HOT (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/11/2019 to 03/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Milan BRGLEZ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/11/2018 to 14/11/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Andreja ZABRET (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/11/2018 to 03/04/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Jan ŠKOBERNE (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 28/09/2015 to 22/11/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Andreja KATIČ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 29/09/2014 to 27/09/2015)

Interventions

Activities