Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Anže LOGAR

Photo member


Deputy
Slovenian Democratic Party (SDS)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

anze.logar@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 29/09/2014 to 22/11/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 22/11/2018 Substitute-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 29/09/2014 to 22/11/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2015 to 22/11/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 27/01/2015 to 22/11/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Violeta TOMIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 22/01/2018 to 22/11/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 29/09/2014 to 22/11/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2016 to 22/11/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Matjaž HANŽEK (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 29/09/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Activities