Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Matjaž HANŽEK

Photo member


Deputy
United Left (ZL)

Drzavni Zbor Republike Slovenije
SI - 1000 - Ljubljana
Slovenia

matjaz.hanzek@dz-rs.si

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 29/09/2014 to 21/01/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 21/01/2018 Substitute-Slovenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member UEL: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/06/2015 to 12/10/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 30/01/2015 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 29/09/2014 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability, Multiple and Intersectional Discrimination (from 26/01/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 27/01/2015 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 29/09/2014 to 21/01/2018)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions