Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Adriana GALGANO

Photo member


Deputy
Scelta Civica per l'Italia

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

galgano_a@camera.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 03/09/2018
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 27/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 30/06/2015 to 26/06/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 29/09/2014 to 29/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 03/09/2018 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Khalid CHAOUKI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 09/10/2017 to 03/09/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Milena SANTERINI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 29/09/2014 to 08/10/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts