Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr John HALLIGAN

Photo member


Deputy
Independent

Dáil Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

john.halligan@oireachtas.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 29/09/2014 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 29/09/2014 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 01/10/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael MCNAMARA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities