Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Florina-Ruxandra JIPA

Photo member


Senator
Union nationale pour le progrès de la Roumanie

Senatul României
RO - 050711 - Bucarest
Romania

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 18/11/2014 to 22/01/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 22/01/2017 Representative-Romania

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/11/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/11/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2015 to 27/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Ana BIRCHALL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 28/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts