Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Tina GHASEMI

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Moderate Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

tina.ghasemi@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 18/11/2014 to 23/04/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 23/04/2017 Representative-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/11/2014 to 23/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Johan NISSINEN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/11/2014 to 23/04/2017)

Activities