Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Niklas KARLSSON

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Social Democratic Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

niklas.karlsson@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 18/11/2014 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/04/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/11/2014 to 20/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 27/01/2015 to 20/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 18/11/2014 to 20/04/2015)

Activities