Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Monica HAIDER

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Social Democratic Party

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

monica.haider@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 18/11/2014 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/11/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Niklas KARLSSON (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/11/2014 to 20/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Niklas KARLSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 27/01/2015 to 20/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities