Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 18/11/2014 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2018 to 23/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael SVENSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 24/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Boriana ÅBERG (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/04/2017 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Tina GHASEMI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina OHLSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 28/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)

Activities