Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Johan NISSINEN

Photo member


Member of the Riksdag
Sweden Democrats

Sveriges Riksdag
SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Sweden

johan.nissinen@riksdagen.se

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 29/06/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 18/11/2014 to 28/06/2018

In the Assembly

  • from 18/04/2016 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Sweden
  • from 18/11/2014 to 18/04/2016 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 24/04/2017 to 25/04/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 27/01/2015 to 25/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Tina GHASEMI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 18/11/2014 to 17/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Boriana ÅBERG (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/04/2016 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/04/2017 to 20/01/2019)

Activities